U13’s

mcrfu_logo

2016 U13 Development Squad

U13gDraw

U13gldDraw

Under 13 Green
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 6 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training
Sat. 13 Aug. 2016 {W} Mid Canterbury Green 32 v 15 South Canterbury U65 Timaru
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 {W} Mid Canterbury Green 45 v 40 North Otago U13 Mid Cant(Allenton?)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 {L} Mid Canterbury Green 38 v 43 Ellesmere U13 Ashburton
Under 13 Gold
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 6 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training
Sat. 13 Aug. 2016 {W} Mid Canterbury Gold 65 v 07 South Canterbury U48 Timaru
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 {W} Mid Canterbury Gold 42 v 00 North Otago U12 Mid Cant(Allenton?)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 {D} Mid Canterbury Green 40 v 40  Country U48 Ashburton 
2016 U13 Development Squad
  Player Club
Corey Adams Allenton
Nick Rattray Allenton
Thomas Patterson Allenton
Ged Wall Celtic
Henry Hobbs Celtic
Archie Schluter Celtic
Mark Gabriel Celtic
Kyle Cabangun Celtic
Phoenix Andrews Collegiate
Jake Jackways Collegiate
Richmiracle Fuluasou Hampstead
Tevita Satui Hampstead
Angus Stewart Hampstead
Lucan Taylor/Culshaw Hampstead
Tevita Hala Hampstead
Tuku Wehipeihana Hampstead
Isileli Ula Hampstead
Teamorangi Wehipeihana Hampstead
Bailey Longtime Hampstead
Ned Milne Hampstead
Caleb Ward Hampstead
Aidan Bennett Hampstead
Jamie Reid Hampstead
Otto Mareko Hampstead
Anthony Pore Hampstead
Savelio Solofuti Hampstead
Toetu Touli Hampstead
Sam Cuttle Methven
Logan Marshall Methven
Jack Jones Methven
Gus Casey-Solly Methven
Anthony Kearvell Methven
Alex Roderick Methven
Charlie Brown Methven
Josh Dunlea Rakaia
Angus Stewart Rakaia
Seth Hislop Rakaia
Tomas Wilson Southern
Xavier Henwood Southern
Hugh Cameron Southern
Isaac Simpson Southern
James Brady Tinwald
Ben Middleton Tinwald
Jack Soal Tinwald

Training run /Information Briefing at Allenton Rugby Grounds ( Melrose Road) 6.30pm Wed 3rd August

2 teams will be selected from this squad to play games against- South Canterbury, North Otago and North Canterbury.

Apologies to

Vaughan Ward – 0277 681 722

James Roderick – 021 0835 1716

Congratulations to all players selected .

 

Comments are closed