Representative

Representative Information

2016 Information 
wed3

Heartland
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 {W} 40-32 North Otago  Ashburton (H) 2.30pm
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 Buller Westport (A) 2.30pm
Sat. 10 Sept. 2016 Wairarapa Bush Ashburton (H) 2.00pm
Sat. 17 Sept. 2016 Horowhenua Kapiti Levin (A) 2.00pm
Sat. 24 Sept. 2016 West Coast Ashburton (H) 2.30pm
Sat. 1 Oct. 2016 East Coast Ruatoria (A) 2.30pm
Sat. 8 Oct. 2016 Thames Valley Ashburton (H) 2.30pm
Sat. 15 Oct. 2016 South Canterbury Timaru (A) 2.30pm
Sat. 22 Oct. 2016 Semi Final
Sat. 29 Oct. 2016 Final
Mid Canterbury A
Date Opposition Venue Time
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 TBC
Sat. 10 Sept. 2016 South Canterbury Ashburton 12.20pm tbc
Sat. 17 Sept. 2016 Cantabrians Linwood 1pm
Sat. 24 Sept. 2016 North Otago Oamaru 12.50pm
Sat. 1 Oct. 2016 South Canterbury Timaru 12.50pm
Sat. 15 Oct. 2016 ????? Possible Oldies fixture???
U18
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 30 July 2016 CLUB FINALS Ashburton
Sat. 13 Aug. 2016 Ellesmere u18 Dev Darfield 12.30
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 West Coast Colts Sheffield 12.30
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 Southland Dunedin 2pm
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 Otago Country Dunedin 1.30pm
Sat. 10 Sept. 2016 South Canterbury Timaru 12.45
Sat. 17 Sept. 2016 Otago Metro Ashburton 2.00pm
Sat. 24 Sept. 2016 Rest Week Rest Week
Fri. 30 Sept. 2016 Tournament Lincoln
Sat. 1 Oct. 2016 Tournament Lincoln
Sat. 2 Oct. 2016 Tournament Lincoln
U16
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 30 July 2016 CLUB FINALS Ashburton
Sun. 14 Aug. 2016 North Canterbury Mid Week Game
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 TBC  
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 North Otago Ashburton 11am (Celtic?)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 Otago Country Dunedin 1.30pm
Sat. 10 Sept. 2016 South Canterbury Timaru 12.30
Sat. 17 Sept. 2016 Buller Buller venue (Hanmer?)
Sat. 24 Sept. 2016 Canty/West Coast Ashburton – Curtain Raiser
Thurs. 29 Sept. 2016 Tournament Linwood
Fri. 30 Sept. 2016 Tournament Linwood
Sat. 1 Oct. 2016 Tournament Linwood
U14
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 30 July 2016 CLUB FINALS Ashburton
Sun. 14 Aug. 2016 Timaru Boys TBC
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 Otago Oamaru 1pm
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 North Otago Ashburton(Celtic)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 Otago Country Dunedin
Sat. 10 Sept. 2016 South Canterbury Timaru 11.20
Sat. 17 Sept. 2016 Ellesmere (HS) Rakaia-venue tbc 1pm
Sat. 24 Sept. 2016 Hanan Tournament Allenton
Sat. 25 Sept. 2016 Hanan Tournament Allenton
Under 13 Green
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 6 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training  
Sat. 13 Aug. 2016 South Canterbury U65 Timaru
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training  
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 North Otago u13 Mid Cant(Allenton?)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016 North Canterbury U13 Ashburton 12.00
Under 13 Gold
Date Opposition Venue
Sat. 6 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training  
Sat. 13 Aug. 2016 South Canterbury U48 Timaru
Sat. 20 Aug. 2016 Trial / Training  
Sat. 27 Aug. 2016 North Otago u12 Mid Cant(Allenton?)
Sat. 3 Sept. 2016  Country U48 Ashburton 
Girls Rugby
Date Opposition Venue
Sun. 25 Sept. 2016 SS Girls /Tournament Canterbury
Mon. 26 Sept. 2016 SS Girls /Tournament Canterbury
Tues. 27 Sept. 2016 SS Girls /Tournament Canterbury


=